Virtual Group Exercise


Currently the following classes are being offered via Zoom. Please check back, follow us on facebook at Facebook.com/kaplenjccotp, Instagram at Instagram.com/kaplenjccfit and Instagram.com/kaplenjcc jcc to get updates on virtual offerings.

Attention: Starting September 27, due to a new Zoom policy, all live group exercise classes offered will now have a waiting room for all participants.

  1. The waiting room will be available 10 minutes before the class begins.
  2. The instructor will start the class on time, admitting those who are in the waiting room.
  3. Five minutes after the class begins the instructor will admit any late comers.

By clicking any of the links below, you are agreeing to the disclaimer at the bottom of the page.*


Live Group Exercise Classes

Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:15 am

In observance of the High Holidays, classes will not be held, 9/20, 9/28, 10/4 & 10/11

Fit and Strong
Annette Scala
Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft
Fit and Strong
Annette Scala
Fit and Strong
Annette Scala
8:15-9 am Barre
Michal Melumad
         
8:30-9:15 am   Yoga
Jill Schwalbe
  Barre
Shira Kraft
9:15-10 am Tabata
Tiffany Diamond
         
9:30-10:15 am Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt
Pilates Sculpt
Tamar Lowe
Power Hour
Hagit Tal
Tabata
Power Hour
Hagit Tal
10:30-11:15 am Yoga
Felix Gosse
Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor
Zumba®
Cecilia Chan
Stretch, Strength and Align
Ofira Mor
  Yoga
Alison Miller
11:30 am-12:15 pm         Mat Pilates
Donna Koles
5:00-5:30 pm     Family Workout
Adeena Platt
     
7:00-7:45 pm   Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene
     


On Demand Classes

Recent Classes

Missed your favorite class? No problem! All LIVE classes are recorded and added to this section for the most recent week(s) and thereafter will be included in the Archived Classes section below.

7/13/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalabe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

7/14/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Pilates Sculpt
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

7/15/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength and Align
Ofira Mor

Body Weight HIIT
Rob Fekete

7/16/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

7/17/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

7/19/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

7/20/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalbe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

7/21/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Pilates Sculpt
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

7/22/2020

Fit & strong
Anette Scala

Strength, Stretch & Align
Ofira Mor

7/23/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

7/24/2020

Fit & strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

7/26/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

7/27/2020

Fit & Strong
Anette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalbe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Pultman

Balance Your body
Ofira Mor

7/28/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Pilates Sculpt
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

7/29/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

7/30/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

7/31/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

8/2/2020

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

8/3/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwlabe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

8/4/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Sculpt Pilates
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

8/5/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit TalM

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

8/6/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

8/7/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

8/9/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

8/10/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalbe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

8/11/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Pilates Sculpt
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

8/12/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit tal

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

8/13/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

8/14/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

8/16/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

8/17/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalbe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

8/18/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Sculpt Pilates
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

8/19/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

8/20/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

8/21/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

8/23/2020

Yoga
Felix Gosse

8/24/2020

Fit & strong
Annette scala

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

8/25/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Pilates
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Sub - Lauren Greene

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

8/26/2020

Fit & Strong
Anette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

8/27/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

8/28/2020

Fit & strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

8/30/2020

Yoga
Felix Gosse

8/31/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette

Yoga
Jill Schwalbe

Cardio Kickboxing
Sub - Tamar Lowe

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

9/1/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Sculpt pilates
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

9/2/2020

Fit & Strong
Anette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

9/3/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

9/4/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

9/6/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

9/7/2020

Strong & Fit
Annette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalbe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

9/8/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Sculpt Pilates
Tamar Lowe

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

9/9/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Strength, Stretch & Align
Ofira Mor

9/10/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Rob Fekete

9/11/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

9/13/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Diamond

Yoga
Felix Gosse

9/14/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

9/15/2020

Cardio Conditioning
Shira Kraft

Pilates Sculpt
Sub - Michal Melumad

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

9/16/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

9/17/2020

Barre
Shira Kraft

Tabata
Sub - Hagit Tal

9/18/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Donna Koles

9/21/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Yoga
Jill Schwalabe

Cardio Kickboxing
Adeena Platt

Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor

Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

9/22/2020

Sculpt Pilates
Sub - Michal Melumad

Zumba
Cecilia Chan

Family Workout
Adeena Platt

9/23/2020

Fit & Strong
Anette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength & Align
Ofira Mor

9/24/2020

Tabata
Sub - Hagit Tal

9/23/2020

Fit & Strong
Annette Scala

Power Hour
Hagit Tal

Yoga
Alison Miller

Mat Pilates
Sub - Tiffany Diamond

9/27/2020

Barre
Michal Melumad

Tabata
Tiffany Lebowitz

Yoga
Felix Gosse


Archived Classes

+ Barre

Barre (45 min)
3/26/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (45 min)
4/23/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (34 min)
4/30/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (42 min)
5/3/20
Michal Melumad

Barre (46 min)
5/7/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (45 min)
5/14/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (45 min)
5/17/20
Michal Melumad

Barre (46 min)
5/21/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (44 min)
5/24/20
Michal melumad

Barre (45 min)
5/28/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (45 min)
5/31/20
Michal melumad

Barre (47 min)
6/4/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (45 min)
6/7/20
Michal Melumad

Barre (48 min)
6/11/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (46 min)
6/14/20
Michal Melumad

Barre (46 min)
6/18/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (45 min)
6/25/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (46 min)
6/28/20
Michal Melumad

Barre (44 min)
7/2/20
Shira Kraft

Barre (44 min)
7/5/20
Michal Melumad

Barre (46 min)
7/12/20
Michal Melumad

+ Cardio

Cardio Kickboxing (30 min)
Adeena Platt

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
3/23/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (45 min)
3/24/20
Shira Kraft

Cardio Kickboxing (45 min)
3/30/20
Adeena Platt

Tabata (45 min)
3/29/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Conditioning (45 min)
3/31/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (45 min)
4/2/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (44 min)
4/5/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (42 min)
4/6/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (44 min)
4/7/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (44 min)
4/12/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (44 min)
4/13/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (47 min)
4/14/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (40 min)
4/19/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (44 min)
4/20/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (46 min)
4/21/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (44 min)
4/23/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (42 min)
4/26/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
4/27/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (45 min)
4/28/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (41 min)
4/30/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (41 min)
5/3/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (45 min)
5/4/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (46 min)
5/5/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (43 min)
5/10/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (45 min)
5/11/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (48 min)
5/12/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (39 min)
5/14/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (41 min)
5/17/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
5/18/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (47 min)
5/19/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (42 min)
5/21/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (44 min)
5/25/20
Adeena platt

Cardio Conditioning (45 min)
5/26/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (42 min)
5/28/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (43 min)
5/31/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (44 min)
6/1/20
Adeena Platt

Tabata (43 min)
6/7/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
6/8/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (46 min)
6/9/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (42 min)
6/11/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (42 min)
6/14/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
6/15/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (45 min)
6/16/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (43 min)(
6/18/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata(43 min)
6/21/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
6/22/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Kickboxing (45 min)
6/23/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (45 min)
6/25/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (43 min)
6/28/20
Rob Fekete

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
6/29/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio conditioning (46 min)
6/30/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (42 min)
7/2/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (46 min)
7/5/20
Tiffany Diamond

Cardio Kickboxing (43 min)
7/6/20
Adeena Platt

Cardio Conditioning (45 min)
7/7/20
Shira Kraft

Tabata (42 min)
7/9/20
Rob Fekete

Tabata (43 min)
7/12/20
Tiffany Diamond

+ Family Workouts

Family Workout (27 min)
3/31/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (27 min)
4/21/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (23 min)
4/28/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (25 min)
5/5/20
Adeena Platt

Family workout (27 min)
5/12/20
Adeena Platt

Family workout (25 min)
5/19/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (27 min)
5/26/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (27 min)
6/2/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout
6/9/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (27 min)
6/16/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (26 min)
6/23/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (28 min)
6/30/20
Adeena Platt

Family Workout (47 min)
7/7/20
Adeena Platt

+ Strength

Morning Core Exercises (4 min)
Jonathan Kline

Body Weight Circuit (2 min)
Rob Fekete

Full Body Workout with 1 Dumbell (20 min)
Hagit Tal

Fitness Tip-No Weights, No Problem! (1 min)
Rachel Rose

Fundamental Fitness (47 min)
3/23/20
Kimani Greene

Body Weight HIIT (46 min)
3/25/30
Rob Fekete

Power Hour (46 min)
3/25/20
Hagit Tal

Power Hour (44 min)
3/27/20
Hagit Tal

Body Weight HIIT (44 min)
4/1/20
Rob Fekete

Power Hour (44 min)
4/1/20
Hagit Tal

Lunchtime Core (32 min)
4/2/20
Kaylin Payne

Power Hour (45 min)
4/3/20
Hagit Tal

Power Hour (47 min)
4/8/20
Hagit Tal

Fundamental Fitness (47 min)
4/13/20
Kimani Greene

Power Hour (46 min)
4/17/20
Hagit Tal

Fundamental Fitness (46 min)
4/20/20
Kimani Greene

Power Hour (47 min)
4/22/20
Hagit Tal

Body Weight HIIT (42 min)
4/22/20
Rob Fekete

Lunchtime Core (31 min)
4/23/20
Kaylin Payne

Power Hour (47 min)
4/24/20
Hagit Tal

Power Hour (44 min)
4/29/20
Hagit Tal

Lunchtime Core (31 min)
4/30/20
Kaylin Payne

Fundamental Fitness (47 min)
4/30/20
Kiamni Greene

Fit & Strong (35 min)
5/1/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (48 min)
5/1/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (46 min)
5/4/20
Annette Scala

Fundamental Fitness (45 min)
5/4/20
Kimani Greene

Core & Stretch (30 min)
5/5/20
Sub - Rob Fekete

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/6/20
Annette scala

Power Hour (45 min)
5/6/20
Hagit Tal

Fundamental Fitness (47 min)
5/7/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/8/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (41 min)
5/8/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/11/20
Annette Scala

Fundamental Fitness (48 min)
5/11/20
Kimani Greene

Core & Stretch (33 min)
5/12/20
Kaylin Payne

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/13/20
Annette Scala

Body weight HIIT (40 min)
5/13/20
Rob Fekete

Fundamental fitness (47 min)
5/14/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/15/20
Annette scala

Power Hour (46 min)
5/15/20
Hagit tal

Fit & Strong (44 min)
Annette Scala

Fundamental Fitness (45 min)
5/18/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/20/20
Annette scala

Power Hour (47 min)
5/20/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/22/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (45 min)
5/22/20
Sub - Michal Melumad

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/25/20
Annette scala

Fundamental Fitness (45 min)
5/25/20
Kimani Greene

Core & Stretch (31 min)
5/26/20
Sub - Ofira Mor

Fit & Strong (45 min)
5/27/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
5/27/20
Hagit Tal

Body Weight HIIT (43 min)
5/27/20
Rob Fekete

Core & Stretch (29 min)
6/2/20
Kaylin Payne

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/3/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (45 min)
6/3/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/5/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
6/5/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/8/20
Annette Scala

Fundamental Fitness (44 min)
6/8/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/10/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
6/10/20
Hagit Tal

Fundamental Fitness (45 min)
6/11/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/12/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (48 min)
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (44 min)
6/15/20
Annette

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/17/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
6/17/20
Hagit Tal

Body Weight HIIT (41 min)
6/17/20
Rob Fekete

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/19/20
Annette

Power Hour (47 min)
6/19/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong 44 min
6/22/20
Annette Scala

Fundamental Fitness (44 min)
6/22/20
Kimani Greene

Power Hour (46 min)
6/24/20
Hagit Tal

Body Weight HIIT (40 min)
6/24/20
Rob Fekete

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/26/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
6/26/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (45 min)
6/29/20
Annette Scala

Fundamental Fitness (45 min)
6/29/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
7/1/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
7/1/20
Hagit Tal

Body Weight HIIT(42 min)
7/1/20
Sub - Donna Koles

Fundamental Fitness (46 min)
7/2/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
7/3/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (50 min)
7/3/20
Hagit Tal

Fit & Strong (46 min)
7/6/20
Annette

Fundamental Fitness (46 min)
7/6/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
7/8/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (45 min)
7/8/20
Hagit Tal

Stretch, Strength & Align (47 min)
7/8/20
Ofira Mor

Body Weight HIIT (40 min)
7/8/20
Rob Fekete

Fundamental Fitness (44 min)
7/9/20
Kimani Greene

Fit & Strong (45 min)
7/10/20
Annette Scala

Power Hour (46 min)
7/10/20
Hagit Tal

+ Yoga & Meditation

Breathe Awareness Meditation (8 min)
Felix Gosse

Fun Fast Yoga Flow
(15 min)
Zacha Delvalle

Yoga (50 min)
3/23/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (45 min)
3/27/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (49 min)
3/29/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (47 min)
3/30/20
Jill Schwlabe

Yoga (46 min)
4/3/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (51 min)
4/5/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (47 min)
4/6/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (58 min)
4/12/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (45 min)
4/13/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (42 min)
4/17/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (47 min)
4/19/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (47 min)
4/20/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (46 min)
4/24/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (46 min)
4/26/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (45 min)
4/27/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (47 min)
5/1/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (48 min)
5/4/20
Jill Schwalabe

Yoga (47 min)
5/8/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (25 min)
5/10/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (45 min)
5/11/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (47 min)
5/15/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (49 min)
5/18/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (48 min)
5/22/20
Allison Miller

Yoga (50 min)
5/24/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (49 min)
5/25/20
Sub - Alison Miller

Yoga (46 min)
5/31/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (48 min)
6/1/20
Jill schwalbe

Yoga (43 min)
6/5/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (47 min)
6/7/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (47 min)
6/8/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (45 min)
6/12/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (50 min)
6/14/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga (46 min)
6/15/20
Jill Schwalabe

Yoga (46 min)
6/19/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (50 min)
6/19/20
Felix Gosse

Yoga 49 min
6/22/20
Jill Schwalabe

Yoga (46 min)
6/26/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (47 min)
6/28/20
Sub - Allison Miller

Yoga (47 min)
7/3/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (49 min)
7/6/20
Jill Schwalbe

Yoga (51 min)
7/10/20
Alison Miller

Yoga (46 min)
7/12/20
Felix Gosse

+ Pilates

Pilates Sculpt (45 min)
3/24/20
Tamar Lowe

Pilates Sculpt (45 min)
4/31/20
Tamar Lowe

Pilates Sculpt (44 min)
4/7/20
Tamar Lowe

Pilates Sculpt (47 min)
4/14/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (46 min)
4/21/20
Tamar Lowe

JCC-Wide Core Plank Party (49 min)
4/21/20
Hagit Tal

Mat Pilates (45 min)
4/24/20
Donna Koles

Pilates Sculpt (44 min)
4/28/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (48 min)
5/1/20
Donna Koles

Pilates Sculpt (45 min)
5/5/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (47 min)
5/8/20
Donna Koles

Pilates Sculpt (46 min)
5/12/20
Tamar Lowe

Pilates Sculpt (45 min)
5/19/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (48 min)
5/22/20
Donna Koles

Pilates Sculpt (45 min)
5/26/20
Tamar Lowe

Sculpt Pilates (44 min)
6/2/20
Tamar Lowe

Sculpt Pilates (45 min)
6/9/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (40 min)
6/12/20
Donna Koles

Sculpt Pilates (44 min)
6/16/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (54 min)
6/19/20
Donna Koles

Mat Pilates (46 min)
6/23/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (47 min)
6/26/20
Donna Koles

Sculpt Pilates (45 min)
6/30/20
Tamar Lowe

Mat Pilates (52 min)
7/3/20
Donna Koles

Sculpt Pilates (46 min)
7/7/20
Tamar Lowe

+ Stretch & Balance

Straighten & Align (17 min)
Ofira Mor

Chair Stretch Routine (7 min)
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength, & Align (45 min)
3/25/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (45 min)
3/30/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength and Align (45 min)
4/1/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (45 min)
4/6/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength and Align (45 min)
4/8/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (47 min)
4/13/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your body (48 min)
4/20/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength and Align (46 min)
4/22/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (37 min)
4/27/20
Ofira Mor

Strength, Stretch and Align (45 min)
4/29/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (47 min)
5/4/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength & Align (47 min)
5/6/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (48 min)
5/11/20
Ofira Mor

Strength, Stretch & Align (46 min)
5/13/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (46 min)
5/18/20
Ofira Mor

Strength, Stretch & Align (46 min)
5/20/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (42 min)
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength & Align (45 min)
5/27/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (46 min)
6/1/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength & Align (47 min)
6/3/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (46 min)
6/8/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength & Align (45 min)
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (42 min)
6/15/20
Sub - Annette Scala

Stretch, Strength & Align (41 min)
6/17/20
Sub - Annette Scala

Balance Your Body (46 min)
6/22/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength & Align (47 min)
6/24/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (47 min)
6/29/20
Ofira Mor

Stretch, Strength & Align (47 min)
7/1/20
Ofira Mor

Balance Your Body (47 min)
7/6/20
Ofira Mor

+ Zumba

Zumba (43 min)
3/24/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (47 min)
3/31/20
Cecilia Chen

Zumba (49 min)
4/7/20
Cecilia Chen

Zumba (42 min)
4/14/20
Cecilia Chen

Zumba (52 min)
4/21/20
Cecilia Chen

Zumba (52 min)
4/28/20
Cecilia Chen

Zumba (52 min)
5/5/20
Cecilia Chan

JCC-Wide ZOOMba Party (51 min)
5/13/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (48 min)
5/12/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (46 min)
5/26/20
Cecilia Chan

Zoomba Dance Party (55 min)
5/31/20

Zumba (48 min)
6/2/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (46 min)
6/9/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (47 min)
6/16/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (49 min)
6/23/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (49 min)
6/30/20
Cecilia Chan

Zumba (47 min)
7/7/20
Cecilia Chan


The content of the Kaplen JCC on the Palisades (JCC) videos is for entertainment only. JCC is not a medical organization and its instructors or staff cannot provide medical advice or diagnosis.

Physical exercise in all forms, even without equipment, is a strenuous physical activity. As such, you should consult your physician or other health care professional before starting this fitness program or any other fitness program to determine if it is right for you. If you are predisposed to a medical condition that may be worsened by physical exercise, please do not start this fitness program. Do not start this fitness program if your physician or health care provider advises against it. If you experience faintness, dizziness, pain or shortness of breath at any time while exercising you should stop immediately.

If you think you are having a medical or health emergency, call your health care professional, or 911, immediately.