Tribute and Memorial donations can be made to the following endowment funds. Click here to make
your donation.

If you are interesting in establishing a new endowment fund, please contact Avi A. Lewinson, JCC CEO at 201.408.1400 or alewinson@jccotp.org

Adult Services
Lovey & Murray Beer Adult Education Fund
Berit & Martin Bernstein Open Forum Fund
Ed Kaplan Family Fund for Family Counselling Services
Michael J. Levitt Family Fund for Lifelong Learning
Sarah Gottesman Lubin Program for Creative Arts and Crafts Fund
Millicent & Harold May Family Fund for Lifelong Learning in Memory of Edward J. Newman, M.D.
EGL Charitable Foundation for Computer Learning Center

Arts & Culture
Batya Barzelay Israeli Culture and Art Fund
BCD Printing Summer Pops Concert Fund
Best Foods Artist Showcase Series Fund
Vera Billet Cultural Arts Fund
Marion & Curt de Jonge Classical Music Fund
Neomi & Michael Dezer Cultural Arts Fund
Nathaniel Fish Cultural Arts Fund
Litt Family Fund for Jewish Culture
Trudy & Sy Sadinoff Children’s Concert Series Fund
Hildegard & Sidney Schonfeld Cultural Fund
Beatrice Nabutovsky Schwartz-Letha & Raphael Levine Jewish Music Series Fund
Swire-Epstein Cultural Arts Fund

Children
Anna & Neal Merker Scholarship Fund for Children of Single Parents
Shoshana Reich Endowment Fund for After-School Enrichment

Community
Becker Family Library Memorial Fund
Moshe Bialer Memorial Fund for Catastrophic Illness
Rina Bialer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brandt Family General Fund
Brunell Family Scholarship Fund for New Arrivals
Goldman/Sonnenfeldt College Scholarship Fund
Sam and Gwen Mindich Jewish Community College Scholarship Fund
Presidents’ Philanthropic Fund
Ilse & Robert L. Prosnitz Family Crises Fund
Leonard & Syril Rubin Fund for Leadership Development
Leonard Rubin Fund for Professional Development
Saril Family Fund for Young Adult Social Services
Norman Seiden Leadership Fund
Hildegard & Sidney Schonfeld College Scholarship Fund
Ludwig Seligman Fund
Strength to Strength
21st Century Fund
Arleen & Chuck Wayte Scholarship Fund for Families in Need

Day Camp
Andrew P. Beck Memorial Fund for Environmental Education
Beverly & Irvin Belkin Camp Scholarship Fund
Nancy & Howard Brown Camp Kadima Scholarship Fund
Davis Family Camp Scholarship Fund in Memory of John Ignatius Davis
Eleanor & Edward Epstein Camp Tikvah Scholarship Fund for Handicapped Children
Renee & Steve Erenburg Camp Scholarship Fund
Arthur Fisher Memorial Scholarship Fund for Camp Kadima
Ben & Anne Gold Camp Scholarship Fund
Dr. Louis Greenwald Camp Scholarship Fund
Heidenberg Family Camp Scholarship Fund
Neil Klatskin Day Camp Scholarship Fund Established by Lynne & Charles Klatskin
Arthur S. Lowell Foundation for Camp Scholarships
Sylvia & Stanley Shirvan Camp Scholarship Fund
Silberthau Family Camp Scholarship Fund
Ethan & Brooke Silver Camp Kadima Fund

Early Childhood
Anita & Howard Blatt Family Fund for Nursery School Enhancement
Sandford Cooperman Nursery School Scholarship Fund
Dor L’Dor Early Childhood Fund
Jeffrey & Jami Dorf Children of the Heart Fund
Bernice & Donald Drapkin Day Care Scholarship Fund
Judy & Ron Gold Family Children of the Heart Education Fund
Sally & Murray Goldis Parenting Center Fund
Goldman-Pittel Family Fund for Early Childhood Professional Development
Bob & Helen Goody Early Childhood Scholarship Fund
Shirley & Milton Gralla Kindergarten Scholarship Fund
Eva & Erich Holzer Nursery Scholarship Fund
Burton S. & Susan Laden Nursery School Scholarship Fund
Marty & Roberta Levitt Family Fund for Nursery School
Syril & Leonard Rubin Family Nursery School Scholarship Fund
Syril Rubin Nursery School Scholarship Fund for Children with Special Needs
Sonia (Sunny) Schatz Nursery School Scholarship Fund
The Sosnik Family Fund for Early Childhood Scholarships

Health & Recreation
Athletic Fund for Community Health Programs
Benjamin Bergen Youth Fitness Program Fund
Sandra & Arnold Gold Fund for Rehabilitation Services
Rudy Graf Health & Cardiac Fitness Fund
Chuck Guttenberg Center for the Physically Challenged Fund
Ruth and Max Klingenstein Scholarship for Rehabilitative Services
Marty Levitt Basketball League Fund
Marty Perlman Sports School
David D.Reisman Fund for Aquatics
Michelle Weiss Children’s Tennis Fund

Holocaust Education Institute
Robert Berg Holocaust Education Fund
Gayle and Mel Gerstein & Family Holocaust Guest Lecture and Exhibition Fund
Erich & Eva Holzer Holocaust Education Fund
Jane & Alexander Kahan Fund for Holocaust Program Services
Barbara, Michael, Samuel & Eliese Lissner Fund for Holocaust Education
Reuven Merker Fund: Remembering the Holocaust through Art
Bernard H. Oster Holocaust Studies Fund
Martin Perlman & Jo-Ann Hassan Holocaust Education Institute Fund
Eva & Leon Rubach Holocaust Education Fund
Deborah & Lawrence Schwartz Fund for Youth Holocaust Education in Memory of Lou Schwartz
Robin & Warren Struhl Holocaust Education Fund
Al and Susan White Holocaust Education Fund for Youth
Sol & Ada Urbach Fund for Holocaust Education

Jewish Book Month
James H. Grossmann Memorial for the Celebration of Jewish Book Month
Kate and Henry Mahler Fund for Jewish Book Month

Judaic Programs
Walter and Phyllis Berkowitz Jewish Education Fund
Geneology Fund in Memory of David Bloom
David Dubin Chair for Judaic Scholars
Muriel & Matthew Feldman Distinguished Lecture Series Fund
Sylvia & Carl Freyer Fund for Judaic Studies
Adina & Yitz Gordon-Rachel Gindi Sephardic Culture Fund
Sarah and Mel Lubin Judaic Scholar-in-Residence Fund
Evelyn & Harold Meltzer Judaic Scholar-in-Residence Fund
Sheila & Abe Schlussel Jewish Festival Fund
Rabbi Isaac L. Swift Chair of Judaic Studies
Beate & Henry Voremberg Institute of Jewish Studies
Ruth Warshauer Women’s Agenda Fund
Weinflash Family Cantorial Concert Fund

School of Performing Arts
David Benaroya Youth Performance Fund
Natalie & Adam Cohen Dramatic Arts Fund
Felice Dalgin Memorial Fund for Dance Arts
Norman Eisenberg Memorial Fund for Performing Arts for Bikur Cholim
Barbara and Seymour “Cy” Leslie Memorial Fund for Music and the Performing Arts
Shira Palmer-Sherman Memorial Fund

School of Music
Bergen Civic Music Association Fund
Russell Berrie and Family Music School Scholarship Fund
Samuel & Anna Cutler Memorial Scholarship Fund
Marion Cutler Fund for Community Music Education
Sandra O. Gold Music School Founder Fund
Handler Family Endowment for the School of Music Community Fund
Sylvia & Jacob Handler Master Class Chair
The Konikow Chamber Music Fund
Beverly & Lewis Lauring Guitar Master Class Fund
Michael & Dede Levitt Faculty Enhancement Fund
Barbara and Seymour “Cy” Leslie Memorial Fund for Music and the Performing Art
Music School Family Fund
Florence Gross Nelson Memorial Fund for Needy Immigrant Children
Ethel & Irving Plutzer Fund for the Shirah Choir
Jack & Sarah Rogers Music Education Fund
Herbert Schwarz Music School Scholarship Fund
Shirvan Family—Lillian & Jesse Hirschkorn Fund for JCC Music School
Silberman Family Joy of Music Fund
Lee Starr Piano Scholarship Fund
Rhoda Toonkel Fund for the Shirah Choir
William, Maria, Joan and Andrew Thurnauer Music School Fund
JCC Music School William Thurnauer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Tochner Family Fund in Memory of Yuval Glick
Bernie & Ruth Weinflash Shirah Fund in Tribute to Matthew Lazar

Senior Adults
Esther & Julius Adler Annual Yiddish Concert
Helen & Alan Berlin ARC Fund
Bernstein-Slote Memorial for Senior Computer Literacy
Henry Burnstein ARC Fund
Sharon and Neil Danzger Fund for Seniors
Lynne & Richard Dresel Trust for Seniors
Friendly Neighbors Programs Fund
Mildred H. Gordon Senior Adult Scholarship Fund
Kaplen Family Adult Reach Center
Kaplen Foundation Fund for the Frail Elderly
Eric Langbaum Fund for ARC Special Events
Sarah Lubin Memorial Senior Services Fund
Lillian Miller Klein Senior Citizen Civic and Social Activity Fund
Celia Milling Fund
Ruth and Pete Nelkin Fund for Horticulture Therapy
Isaac Norich Jewish Learning Series Fund
Abraham & Edna Harber Passman Fund for Physically Challenged Senior Adults
Rosalind & Morris Ratner Fund for Senior Citizens
Jack Segal Family Fund for Senior Adult Services
Anna & Samuel Seiden Fund for Senior Adult Special Needs
Minnie & Louis Seiden Senior Adult Social Action Fund
Senior Citizen Nutrition Fund (Anonymous)
Taub Family-Esther and Julius Adler Fund for Senior Citizens
Frieda Weininger Transportation Fund for Senior Adults
Toni Wettreich Senior Adult Outreach Fund
Willinger Fund for the Frail Elderly
Wormser Family Senior Services Fund
Lynn & Steve Yablon Senior Transportation Fund
Anna Zirinsky/Rodgers Family Senior Citizens Fund

Special Services
Catherine Bonsignore Special Services Fund
Eric Brown Social Service Fund for Special Youth
Camp Dream Street - The Pearl Seiden Summer Program for Children with Cancer and Other Blood Disorders
Rusti & Marvin Fand Program Services Fund
Beth Alana & Rachel Emma Federman Fund for Special Children
Norma & Gordon Freesman Special Services Fund
Ronald L.& Meryl Gallatin Camp Haverim Scholarship Fund
Hana & Dr. Stanley Goldberg Fund for Camp Haverim
Grossmann Family Fund for Neurologically Impaired Youth
Guttenberg Center for Special Services Fund
Allison Holzberg Special Services Fund
JCC Social Services Program Fund
Jenna’s Rainbow Foundation Fund for Camp Dream Street
Lippman Family Fund for Disabled Adults
Rochelle Lipschick Special Needs Fund
Louis and Sarah Mindich Family Fund for Camp Dream Street
Abraham & Edna Harber Passman Fund for Neurologically Impaired Children
Max & Lillian Rappaport Camp Dream Street Fund
Barbara and Norman Seiden Camp Dream Street Fund established by Angelica and Russ Berrie
Harvey Schwartz Scholarship Fund for Individuals with Special Needs
Peppy and Buddy Weiner Fund for Camp Dream Street
Joy & Lowell Zimmer Fund for Music Therapy
Renée Zwirn and Leslie Zwirn Horowitz Fund for Camp Dream Street established by the Wool and Zavidow Families

Teens
Paula Braverman Youth Scholarship Fund
Kaplen Family Maccabi Scholarship Fund
Stephanie I. Prezant Maccabi Scholarship Fund
Muriel & Philip Rothman Youth Services Fund
Leonard & Syril Rubin Maccabi Scholarship Fund
Rubin Family Scholarship for The March of the Living and Education in Israel
Harry A. Schatz Fund for Youth Leadership Development
Bertha (Bu Bu) Schwartz Fund for Maccabi Games
Morton & Betty Steinberg Youth Leadership Fund
Wallach-Kestenbaum Fund for Teen Travel to Israel
Samuel Warshauer Israel Program Fund

Therapeutic Nursery
Bernice & Ned Feldman Therapeutic Nursery Fund
Gerstein Fund for Technological Advancement
Hattie & Nason Gordon Therapeutic Nursery Fund
Seymour & Mildred Graye Therapeutic Nursery Scholarship Fund
Debra and Mark Hirschberg Fund for Special Pets Helping Special People
Jean & Eugene Jacobson Fund for Therapeutic Nursery School Scholarships
Robert Kramer Fund for Therapeutic Nursery Scholarships
Louis and Sarah Mindich Family Therapeutic Nursery Scholarship Fund